OPA Officers and Board of Trustees

OPA Officers

President

President

Joel Levitan, R.Ph.

President-Elect

President-Elect

Aimee O'Reilly, R.Ph., PharmD

Vice President

Vice President

Logan Yoho, R.Ph., PharmD, BCACP

Executive Committee Member-At-Large

Executive Committee Member-At-Large

Jeff Steckman, R.Ph., PharmD

Treasurer

Treasurer

Tim Ulbrich, R.Ph., PharmD

 

Top

OPA Board of Trustees

District 1

Darla Gaiser, R.Ph.
Counties Served: Erie, Huron, Lorain, Ottawa, Sandusky, Seneca

District 2

Greg Kramp, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Defiance, Fulton, Henry, Lucas, Williams, Wood

District 3

Kristen Sobota, R.Ph., PharmD, BCPS, CGP
Counties Served: Allen, Auglaize, Hancock, Hardin, Logan, Marion, Mercer, Paulding, Putnam, Shelby, VanWert, Wyandot

District 4

Matt Parriman, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Butler, Clinton, Darke, Preble, Warren

District 5

Nathanael Smith, R.Ph., PharmD, BCPS
Counties Served: Champaign, Clark, Greene, Miami, Montgomery

District 6

Sarah Priestle, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Clermont, Hamilton

District 7

Karlyn Neff, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Adams, Brown, Fayette, Gallia, Highland, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Pickaway, Pike, Ross, Scioto, Vinton

District 8

Austin Hilverding, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Athens, Belmont, Guernsey, Harrison, Jefferson, Meigs, Monroe, Morgan, Noble, Washington

District 9

Phyllis Grauer, R.Ph., PharmD, CGP, CPE, CDCA
Counties Served: Delaware, Franklin, Madison, Union

District 10

Denise Conway, R.Ph.
Counties Served: Ashland, Coshocton, Crawford, Fairfield, Knox, Licking, Morrow, Muskingum, Perry, Richland

District 11

Dan Krinsky, R.Ph., MS
Counties Served: Medina, Portage, Summit

District 12

Zak Fettman, R.Ph., PharmD
Counties Served: Carroll, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, Wayne

District 13

Don Carroll, R.Ph., MHA
Counties Served: Cuyahoga

District 14

Courtney Myers, R.Ph., PharmD, BCGP
Counties Served: Ashtabula, Columbiana, Geauga, Lake, Mahoning, Trumbull

Cedarville University

M. Ira Van Matre

Northeast Ohio Medical University

Elizabeth Tagliarini

Ohio Northern University

Arin Wade

Ohio State University

Sarah Salamone

University of Cincinnati

Jacob Riga

University of Findlay

Kevin Yuen

University of Toledo

Carli Hartman

Top